Supply of Industrial Gaskets for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Industrial Gaskets for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973006Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Industrial Gaskets for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973006
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), an organisation under the Ministry of Mines, is inviting bids for the supply of GASKETS. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973006, is being issued by the Materials Department at its Alumina Refinery located at 763008 Nalco Damanjodi. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 250 units, with specific item categories detailed under Material Codes 8800210106011000075108 (UOM EA), 8800210112021000075108 (UOM KG), 8800210113031000075108 (UOM KG), 8800210128041000075108 (UOM KG), and 8800210130051000075108 (UOM KG). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 29-08-2026 at 10:41 AM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. All submissions are to be made to the Office of the Alumina Refinery Nalco Damanjodi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787979779.pdf
  • Document
    ts_gasket3_2026-08-29-10-29-23_8047a999ccb47a60ad7b8671414005c6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819902.pdf
  • Document
    SA8000_EHS_50da7afa-cc49-4c5e-a0fb1787980027728_ar.pur1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement Contract..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant As..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Gaskets for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Alumina Ball Supply for Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Gaskets for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Alumina Ball Supply for Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More