Supply of L3 24 Port Ethernet Switches for Defence Production Networking

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of L3 24 Port Ethernet Switches for Defence Production Networking
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965166Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of L3 24 Port Ethernet Switches for Defence Production Networking
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965166
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of L3 24 Port Ethernet Switches, a critical requirement for the Department of Defence Production. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), located in Hyderabad, is the organization issuing this bid (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7965166) under the Ministry of Defence. The bid window opens on August 27, 2026, at 10:09 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) L3 24 Port Ethernet Switches. This procurement aims to enhance the networking infrastructure within the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-26-16-42-49_baed317ddc407c4c4c6de87cdfdb4013.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810749.pdf
  • Document
    SPECS_12a97dd0-72ae-4dd8-a1421787805233057_HYDLSIP6.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik: Network Infrastructure Upgrade Including 10GE Switches, Racks, and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Cisco Networking Switches Procurement for GSI Training Institute Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Network and Security Hardware Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

EPFO Guntur: Procurement of 24-Port Data Network Switches..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik: Network Infrastructure Upgrade Including 10GE Switches, Racks,...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Cisco Networking Switches Procurement for GSI Training Institute Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Network and Security Hardware Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

EPFO Guntur: Procurement of 24-Port Data Network Switches...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More