| Tender Title | Flame Proof 3HP Vacuum Pump and Vacuum Line Setup Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967877 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967877, is being issued by Bharat Dynamics Limited, an organisation under the Department of Defence Production and the Ministry of Defence. The bid, dated 28-08-2026, will be open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 10:07 AM until 25-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement is for the procurement of one (1) unit of a FLAME PROOF 3HP VACUUM PUMP with a capacity of 1500 LPM, including a complete vacuum line setup. This critical equipment is sought to support operations from their Hyderabad facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 19 Vacuum Pumps for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
Industrial Vacuum Pump Supply for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of SS316 Flameproof Chemical Pump for Space Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Aeromatic Water Ring Vacuum Pump Spare Parts for THDC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category