| Tender Title | Missile Interface Unit C1 and C6 Supply for Defence Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942370 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide critical components for defence applications. Bharat Dynamics Limited, located in Hyderabad, is seeking bids for the supply of twenty-one (21) units of Missile Interface Units. Specifically, the requirement includes two distinct material codes: Matl Code: 90283002000506 for MISSILE INTERFACE UNIT-C1 (MIU-C1) and Matl Code: 90283002000507 for MISSILE INTERFACE UNIT-C6 (MIU-C6). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942370, opens for applications on August 22, 2026, at 9:38 AM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the designated timeframe to support the critical needs of the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Missile Interface Unit (MIU-C1 and MIU-C6) Procurement for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Scaled Missile Models for Defence Exhibitions..read more
Unsheltered Missile Checkout Facility Procurement for QR SAM Systems..read more
Procurement of Astra Missile Containers..read more
Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category