| Tender Title | Missile Interface Unit (MIU-C1 and MIU-C6) Procurement for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954918 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by Bharat Dynamics Limited and bears Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954918. The bid is open from August 24, 2026, 3:17 PM, to September 3, 2026, 4:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 21 units, specifically comprising Missile Interface Units. The tender details specify two distinct material codes: Matl Code: 90283002000506 for MISSILE INTERFACE UNIT-C1 (MIU-C1) and Matl Code: 90283002000507 for MISSILE INTERFACE UNIT-C6 (MIU-C6). The procurement activities will be conducted from their Visakhapatnam facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Missile Switching Unit (msu)..read more
Procurement of Scaled Missile Models for Defence Exhibitions..read more
Procurement of Astra Missile Containers..read more
Supply of 132 Inert 9M119M Guided Missiles for Defence Production..read more
Inflatable Decoy Strela 10M Missile System Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category