Power Pyro Supply Unit (PPSU-QT) Procurement for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Power Pyro Supply Unit (PPSU-QT) Procurement for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833737Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePower Pyro Supply Unit (PPSU-QT) Procurement for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833737
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833737, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Bharat Dynamics Limited. The subject of this procurement is the supply of Power Pyro Supply Units (PPSUs), specifically the PPSU-QT variant. A total quantity of 189 units is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding window opening on September 1, 2026, at 9:54 AM and closing on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This represents a significant opportunity to contribute to national defence capabilities through the provision of critical power and pyro supply units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ppsu_specifications_2026-07-25-09-07-24_c26991e5f88b1403fc98496f8d3d50a3.pdf
  • Document
    ppsu_specifications_2026-07-25-09-09-07_c0234efb5e486c765c03755f0dafac1f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9660136.pdf
  • Document
    compliance_1bdcc4f8-2353-4729-8d761788157031986_ED@IMM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Telemetry Antenna Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of 60 Portable Power Supply Units for MSME Development..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear Power..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Development and Procurement of Advanced Liquid Cooled Battery Bank Systems with..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

DGMS Approved Loud Hailing & FLP Power Supply Unit Procurement..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Telemetry Antenna Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of 60 Portable Power Supply Units for MSME Development...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Development and Procurement of Advanced Liquid Cooled Battery Bank Systems...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

DGMS Approved Loud Hailing & FLP Power Supply Unit Procurement...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More