| Tender Title | Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for Balmer Lawrie | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7856143 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, located at Suy No : 833 Kistapur Road, Medchal-Village and Mandal, Medchal Dist-501 401, Telangana, is seeking bids for the supply of Metal Storage Cabinets. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7856143, requires the provision of a total of four (4) units of Metal Storage Cabinet (Q2). The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:32 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration by the East office of Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Metro Railway Kolkata: Metal Storage Bin Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of 10 Metal Storage Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic Bharuch..read more
Supply and Delivery of Metal Storage Cabinets for KVAFSU Estate Office..read more
Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for ISRO Space Applications Centre..read more
Supply of 80 Metal Storage Cabinets for Central University of Rajasthan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category