Supply of 80 Metal Storage Cabinets for Central University of Rajasthan

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 80 Metal Storage Cabinets for Central University of Rajasthan
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970969Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 80 Metal Storage Cabinets for Central University of Rajasthan
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970969
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970969, is issued by the University Grants Commission, acting on behalf of the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The specific office seeking bids is the Central University of Rajasthan, located at 305817 Registrar, Central University of Rajasthan, NH-8, Bandarsindri, Tehsil Kishangarh, District Ajmer, Rajasthan. The tender is for the procurement of eighty (80) units of Metal Storage Cabinets (Q2). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 28-08-2026 at 2:09 PM and the Bid End Date of 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance to supply essential storage solutions to a key educational institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817541.pdf
  • Document
    1787901753.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_6d13d446-ee32-4a6b-88341787905777940_jrf@curaj.ac.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of 10 Metal Storage Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic Bharuch..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for ISRO Space Applications Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

General Administration Department Tender

Procurement of Metal Storage Cabinets for Madhya Pradesh State Information Commission..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for Balmer Lawrie..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 100 Metal Storage Bins for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of 10 Metal Storage Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for ISRO Space Applications Centre...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

General Administration Department Tender

Procurement of Metal Storage Cabinets for Madhya Pradesh State Information...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for Balmer Lawrie...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 100 Metal Storage Bins for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category