Supply of 100 Metal Storage Bins for Southern Railway

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 100 Metal Storage Bins for Southern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996338Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 100 Metal Storage Bins for Southern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996338
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by Southern Railway under the Indian Railways umbrella, seeks suppliers for the provision of **Metal Storage Bins (Q3)**. The bidding process is officially commencing on **04-09-2026 at 11:36 AM** and will conclude on **14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The total quantity required for this procurement is **100 units**. Interested and capable organizations are invited to submit their bids through the GEM portal, referencing Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7996338**, for this opportunity with Southern Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for Balmer Lawrie..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of 10 Metal Storage Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic Bharuch..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for ISRO Space Applications Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

University Grants Commission Tender

Supply of 80 Metal Storage Cabinets for Central University of Rajasthan..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

General Administration Department Tender

Procurement of Metal Storage Cabinets for Madhya Pradesh State Information Commission..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for Balmer Lawrie...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of 10 Metal Storage Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for ISRO Space Applications Centre...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

University Grants Commission Tender

Supply of 80 Metal Storage Cabinets for Central University of...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

General Administration Department Tender

Procurement of Metal Storage Cabinets for Madhya Pradesh State Information...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category