Procurement of Metal Storage Cabinets for Madhya Pradesh State Information Commission

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Metal Storage Cabinets for Madhya Pradesh State Information Commission
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977491Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Metal Storage Cabinets for Madhya Pradesh State Information Commission
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977491
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the General Administration Department, Madhya Pradesh, with its operational base at 462011B35 Arera Hills. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977491, concerns the procurement of Metal Storage Cabinets (Q2). The Madhya Pradesh State Information Commission, a key office within the Ministry/State of Madhya Pradesh, requires a total quantity of twelve (12) such cabinets. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 1:11 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 31, 2026, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential storage solutions to a governmental body.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of 10 Metal Storage Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic Bharuch..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for ISRO Space Applications Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

University Grants Commission Tender

Supply of 80 Metal Storage Cabinets for Central University of Rajasthan..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for Balmer Lawrie..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 100 Metal Storage Bins for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of 10 Metal Storage Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for ISRO Space Applications Centre...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

University Grants Commission Tender

Supply of 80 Metal Storage Cabinets for Central University of...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Metal Storage Cabinets for Balmer Lawrie...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 100 Metal Storage Bins for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category