| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance for Horiba ICP-OES Spectrometers in New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982808 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for customized services specifically for pre-owned Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer (ICP-OES) instruments, model JY2000 2, manufactured by Horiba Jobin Yvon France. The contract is being issued by the Atomic Minerals Directorate, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, with the Chemistry Laboratory at NR AMD, New Delhi, as the designated location for the service. The bid is numbered GEM/2026/B/7982808 and is dated 01-09-2026. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on 01-09-2026 at 3:11 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name "Pmo". Interested parties should prepare to submit proposals detailing their capabilities for providing expert maintenance and support for these specific ICP-OES instruments, ensuring their continued operational efficiency and optimal performance within the scientific research environment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ICP-OES Spare Parts and Consumables Supply..read more
Procurement of Microwave ICP-OES Analytical Spectrometer for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectroscopy (ICP-OES) System for..read more
Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer (ICP-OES)..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category