| Tender Title | Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectroscopy (ICP-OES) System for Agricultural Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971401 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) through the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), specifically by the National Rice Research Institute located at Central Rice Research Institute, Bidyadharpur, Cuttack, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971401. Dated 28-08-2026, this tender concerns the procurement of one (1) Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectroscopy (ICP-OES) System. The bid will be open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 3:19 PM until 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 90,000.0 is required. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, aiming to advance agricultural research and education through the acquisition of advanced analytical instrumentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer (ICP-OES)..read more
Procurement of Microwave ICP-OES Analytical Spectrometer for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Chemical Vapor Deposition (ICP-CVD) System..read more
ICP-OES Horiba Ultima Expert Annual Maintenance Contract New Delhi..read more
ICP Mass Spectrometer Supply and Installation for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category