| Tender Title | Supply of LCSO Approved Hull Electric Wires for Armoured Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972194 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,55,943 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of HULL ELECTRIC WIRES to Drawing No. 675-88-CB2, utilizing LCSO approved components. The procurement is being managed by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7972194. A total quantity of 148 units is required. Interested parties should note the bid period, commencing on 29-08-2026 at 3:43 PM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 855,943 is mandated. The tender originates from the office located in Medak.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more
Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more
Indian Army Jhansi Electrical Wire and Component Supply..read more
ISRO ER347 Filler Wire Supply for Propulsion Complex Operations..read more
Indian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category