Supply of Headlights for Armoured Vehicles - Drawing 675-95-CB167

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Headlights for Armoured Vehicles - Drawing 675-95-CB167
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968426Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Medak , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Headlights for Armoured Vehicles - Drawing 675-95-CB167
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968426
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Medak, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,551
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited at their Medak facility, presents an opportunity to supply a critical component for defence equipment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968426 and dated 27-08-2026, this tender calls for the provision of 132 units of HEAD LIGHTS, conforming to Drawing Number 675-95-CB167. Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 5:46 PM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,551.00 is mandated for participation. This tender is crucial for the Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited's production needs, and the successful bidder will be expected to meet stringent quality and delivery requirements as per the specified drawing and tender conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 8820 Armoured Vehicle Shims by Drawing Number..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Shim Components for Defence Production..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Bhanu Electrical Infrastructure Supply for Basic Training Centre..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 10,948 Defence Production SHIM Components..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 8820 Armoured Vehicle Shims by Drawing Number...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Shim Components for Defence Production...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Bhanu Electrical Infrastructure Supply for Basic Training Centre...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 10,948 Defence Production SHIM Components...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More