| Tender Title | Procurement of 10,948 Defence Production SHIM Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958151 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, seeking to procure a substantial quantity of 10,948 units of various "SHIM" components. The procurement is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958151 and is open for bidding from 11:30 AM on August 25, 2026, concluding at 12:00 PM on September 4, 2026. The specific items required are detailed by their respective drawing numbers, including SHIM DRG. NO. 675-54-107-01, SHIM. DRG. NO. 675-62-13, SHIM TO DRG. NO. 675-62-14-02, SHIM. DRG. NO. 675-62-14-01, SHIM DRG NO. 675-54-86-02, SHIM DRG NO.675-55-225-01, SHIM TO DRG. NO. BLT-74-016-01 (675-74-16-01), SHIM DRG. NO. BLT-74-016-02 (675-74-16-02), SHIM TO Drg. No: BLT-74-019-02 (675-74-19-02), and SHIMTO DRG NO. BLT-74-026-02 (675-74-26-02). Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review the provided drawing specifications to ensure full compliance with the technical requirements for these critical defence production components. The tender process is managed from their Thane City location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 8820 Armoured Vehicle Shims by Drawing Number..read more
Supply of Diverse Shim Components for Defence Production..read more
Supply of SHIM Tool Holder Inserts and Accessories for Durgapur Steel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Industrial Couplings and Disk Shims for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category