| Tender Title | Supply of Industrial Couplings and Disk Shims for National Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7778529 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), a constituent of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically through their Vijaipur office, under the Department of Fertilizers. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7778529, and it opens on August 28, 2026, at 12:16 PM, closing on September 25, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement pertains to items falling under the category of COUPLING (MA31PP00P380110100, MA31PP00P380110300) and disk shim (MA31PP00P380110200). A total quantity of four units of these items is being sought.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Precision Shims for Nuclear Power Facility..read more
Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Male and Straight Couplings for BHEL Bhopal..read more
IS 903 Fire Hose Couplings Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
High Mast National Flagpole Supply and Installation for Defence Estate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category