Supply of Sealing Ring 765-15-150K for Armoured Vehicle Production

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sealing Ring 765-15-150K for Armoured Vehicle Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961182Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Medak , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sealing Ring 765-15-150K for Armoured Vehicle Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961182
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Medak, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961182, is issued by the Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, an organisation operating under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production. Located at Medak, this procurement opportunity is for the supply of **SEALING RING 765-15-150K. PACKING O RING TO PARTNO: HW 40-017**. A total quantity of **316** units is required. The bidding period commences on **26-08-2026 at 9:34 AM** and concludes on **09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key defence manufacturing entity and contribute to the nation's armoured vehicle capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787716575.pdf
  • Document
    ofmk_avnl_te_terms___conditions_-_copy_2026-08-25-16-03-45_53b6d73fdbe7b3d18558c765d16edb65.pdf
  • Document
    ofmk_avnl_te_terms___conditions_-_copy_2026-08-25-15-56-33_b5d0bd92253e37c67e9932e8cad153c9.pdf
  • Document
    k406326_nom_2026-08-25-16-03-45_53d5f65281e8073584d7264b9b82b301.pdf
  • Document
    k406326_nom_2026-08-25-15-56-33_38ce63e43c2754cf33774c19206f1bf4.pdf
  • Document
    8000299517_2_merged_2026-08-25-16-03-45_643d61520f7cfd498ce1b0749c47f3a4.pdf
  • Document
    8000015150_2_merged-1_2026-08-25-15-56-33_d7ac0b9a8f1422cedbfb87a71e0f922e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806191.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Defence Production Component Supply: Reinforcing Rings, Pipes, Filters, and Gauze..read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of O-Ring Oblique Sealing Components..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Brass Sealing Rings for Defence Applications..read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Defence Production Component Supply: Reinforcing Rings, Pipes, Filters, and Gauze...read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of O-Ring Oblique Sealing Components...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Brass Sealing Rings for Defence Applications...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More