Indian Army Procurement of O-Ring Oblique Sealing Components

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of O-Ring Oblique Sealing Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950824Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ganjam , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of O-Ring Oblique Sealing Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950824
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ganjam, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950824, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the procurement of "O RING OBLIQUE SEALING" and related components, with the Item Category further specifying "O RING OBLIQUE SEALING NUT BOLT VOLTAGE ADJUSTER COUPLING RUBBER BEARING FRONT." The total quantity required is 22 units. This procurement is being conducted from the office located in ***********, Ganjam. The bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 1:06 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components for the Indian Army's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_2026-08-22-12-57-44_55d1c761aa2d44f76b57abc18f0ad580.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794021.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Sealing Ring 765-15-150K for Armoured Vehicle Production..read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement: O-Rings, Gaskets, and Injector Components..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Brass Sealing Rings for Defence Applications..read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Sealing Ring 765-15-150K for Armoured Vehicle Production...read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement: O-Rings, Gaskets, and Injector...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Brass Sealing Rings for Defence Applications...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More