| Tender Title | Defence Production Component Supply: Reinforcing Rings, Pipes, Filters, and Gauze | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957660 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a critical consignment of defence production components by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957660, is open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 9:04 AM until 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The required items fall under the "REINFORCING RING 765-55-245, PIPE 765-78-CD656, FILTER 765-78-1235, and GAUZE 765-78-CD438" category, with a total quantity of 1657 units. The procurement will be conducted from the Department's Medak facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Pipes and Tubes for Heavy Industry..read more
Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy Plates..read more
Supply of REINFORCING PLATE FOR FORE GRIP (SK-3731)..read more
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
MDPE Pipe Supply for Assam Gas Distribution Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category