Supply of REINFORCING PLATE FOR FORE GRIP (SK-3731)

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of REINFORCING PLATE FOR FORE GRIP (SK-3731)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910680Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 05:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of REINFORCING PLATE FOR FORE GRIP (SK-3731)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910680
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 05:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 05:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 05:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 63,083
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, **GEM/2026/B/7910680**, issued by the **Department Of Defence Production** under the **Ministry Of Defence**, is for the supply of **REINFORCING PLATE FOR FORE GRIP DRG. No. : SK-3731**. The contract is being offered by **Yantra India Limited**, with bids open from **12-08-2026 at 5:56 PM** until **02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. A total quantity of **54000 units** is required. Prospective suppliers are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **63083.0** is mandatory for participation in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-12-17-43-18_07a4eabb5c4ed4fbf5cf568ce927b70c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9748083.pdf
  • Document
    Documents_33ac2715-8a6b-4a53-95c31786537441291_ofdc_gem_stores.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Syntech Make Pump Rubber Bushes..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Defence Production Component Supply: Reinforcing Rings, Pipes, Filters, and Gauze..read more

Medak , Telangana

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ABR Resistant Bottom Supporting Plates for Cement Clinker Conveyor..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Syntech Make Pump Rubber Bushes...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Defence Production Component Supply: Reinforcing Rings, Pipes, Filters, and Gauze...read more

Medak , Telangana

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ABR Resistant Bottom Supporting Plates for Cement Clinker...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More