| Tender Title | Supply of Ratchet Hobbing Tooling per Drawing 54-C-30702 for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934765 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934765, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The procurement pertains to RATCHET HOB AS PER DRG NO. 54-C-30702, with a total quantity of five (5) units required. The tender will be open for bidding from August 22, 2026, at 12:03 PM, and will close on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity, dated August 22, 2026, is specifically seeking suppliers for these critical components, likely intended for use within the defense production facilities located in Medak.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Ss Auger Screws For Pug Mill As Per Drawing..read more
Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Precision Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Production..read more
Supply of Precision Tools per HAL Specifications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category