Supply of 25mm MS Chain for Giant Tyre Fenders at VOC Port Berths

Works
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 25mm MS Chain for Giant Tyre Fenders at VOC Port Berths
Tender ID2026_VOCPT_288162_1Tender Reference Number07CE/HMD/2026-27/D.2793 Date 19.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.97 L Tender LocationVoc Port Tuticorin , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 25mm MS Chain for Giant Tyre Fenders at VOC Port Berths
  • Tender ID2026_VOCPT_288162_1
  • Tender Reference Number07CE/HMD/2026-27/D.2793 Date 19.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.97 L
  • Tender LocationVoc Port Tuticorin,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,940
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of 25mm Dia. Moulded M.s. Chain For Holding Giant Tyre Fender At Voc Wharf, Additional Berth, Coastal Berth And Shallow Draught Berth Inside Green Gate At Vocpa

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 07CE/HMD/2026-27/D.2793 and Tender ID 2026_VOCPT_288162_1, is an Open Tender invited by the Chief Engineer of V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust, a Public Sector Undertaking. The scope of work involves the supply of 25mm diameter moulded M.S. chain specifically for holding giant tyre fenders at various locations within VOC Port, including VOC Wharf, Additional Berth, Coastal Berth, and Shallow Draught Berth inside the Green Gate. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹11,97,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,940. The contract form is based on a Percentage and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised that document downloads and bid submissions are open from 19-Aug-2026, 04:15 PM, with both document download and bid submission deadlines set for 01-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM. This tender is for a single cover submission, requiring essential documents such as the Tender Acceptance Letter, proof of EMD, ESI, EPF, PAN and GST registration, contractor registration, and the price bid. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressChief Engineer&#x0d Voc Port Tuticorin - 628004.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Port Trust Tender

Supply and Delivery of Floating Pneumatic Rubber Fenders for Haldia Dock..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Steel Plant Tender

MS Pipes Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant Operations..read more

Sundargarh , Odisha

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Tyres, Tubes And Rim Of Loader For Ptps, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Department Of Space Tender

Mild Steel Square Bars, Washers, and Flat Supply for National Atmospheric..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Channels and Angles for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Supply and Delivery of Floating Pneumatic Rubber Fenders for Haldia...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Steel Plant Tender

MS Pipes Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant Operations...read more

Sundargarh , Odisha

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Tyres, Tubes And Rim Of Loader For Ptps,...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Department Of Space Tender

Mild Steel Square Bars, Washers, and Flat Supply for National...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Channels and Angles for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More