MS Pipes Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MS Pipes Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964167Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundargarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMS Pipes Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964167
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundargarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Rourkela Steel Plant, specifically the Materials Management Purchase office, is a crucial opportunity for suppliers of MS pipes conforming to IS:1239 Part-I standards. Issued under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964167 and dated 27-08-2026, this procurement seeks a total quantity of 1000 units of MS pipes, with specified diameters of 42.9mm (32mm) and 25mm. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:04 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Located at the Office of GM IC Stores Inspection, Rourkela Steel Plant, Rourkela, PIN 769011, under the Ministry of Steel, this tender represents a significant procurement for the organization's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_10_2026-08-26-15-11-09_13a0175c6d20473f8c14b557c20f0f36.pdf
  • Document
    spec_20_2026-08-26-15-14-56_d5e8175541f694d666ab36646e26ff97.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809576.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Alloy Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Mild Steel ERW Pipes up to 150 NB for..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Alloy Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Mild Steel ERW Pipes up to 150 NB...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More