Contractual Firefighter Services for VOC Port Trust

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.28 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Contractual Firefighter Services for VOC Port Trust
Tender ID2026_VOCPT_287121_1Tender Reference NumberMAR/TECH/PFS(OUCO)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 02:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.28 Cr Tender LocationVoc Port , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleContractual Firefighter Services for VOC Port Trust
  • Tender ID2026_VOCPT_287121_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMAR/TECH/PFS(OUCO)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 02:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.28 Cr
  • Tender LocationVoc Port,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 02:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 02:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-10 02:10 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 02:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 02:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 02:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 02:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,56,141
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of 60 Nos. Manpower In The Cadre Of Firefighters For Voc Port Fire Service On A Contractual Basis For The Period Of Two Years

The V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Supply of 60 Nos. Manpower in the cadre of Firefighters for VOC Port Fire Service on a contractual basis for the period of two years." This is an Open Tender, classified under Services, with a Tender Reference Number of MAR/TECH/PFS(OUCO)/2026. The estimated tender value is ₹4,28,07,060, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,56,141, which can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or exemption is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 10, 2026, at 02:10 PM, and the bid submission period commences on the same date and time. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM, as the bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the VOC Port Authority, Mini Conference Hall, Tuticorin, Pincode 628004. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 being the financial bid. Detailed specifications and required documentation are outlined within the tender notice and associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Conservator
AddressDeputy Conservator&#x0d Marine Department&#x0d Voc Port Authority
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bombay High Court Tender

Work Profile Mentioned In Tender Document..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Raipur RSD Railway Running Room Catering Services Outsourcing (2-Year Contract)..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Unarmed Security Guard and Supervisor Manpower Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Security Services for IPSilvassa..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Bombay High Court Tender

Work Profile Mentioned In Tender Document...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Raipur RSD Railway Running Room Catering Services Outsourcing (2-Year Contract)...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Unarmed Security Guard and Supervisor Manpower Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Industrial Security Services for IPSilvassa...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More