Supply of Special Duty Auto Lock Plastic Slide Fasteners for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Special Duty Auto Lock Plastic Slide Fasteners for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970490Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Special Duty Auto Lock Plastic Slide Fasteners for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970490
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Plastic Slide Fasteners** for the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. Troop Comforts Limited, located in Thiruvallur, is the organisation issuing this bid (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7970490). The requirement is for two specific types of plastic slide fasteners: **"PLASTIC SLIDE FASTENER LIGHT SPECIAL DUTY CLOSED END AUTO LOCK OG 18 CM"** and **"PLASTIC SLIDE FASTENER LIGHT SPECIAL DUTY CLOSED END AUTO LOCK OG 20 CM"**. A total quantity of **49,689 units** across these two specifications is required. Bidders are advised that the bid period commences on **28-08-2026 at 3:12 PM** and closes on **12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This is a critical procurement for operational readiness and requires suppliers with the capability to meet the specified quality and quantity within the defined timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification-20cm_2026-08-28-11-22-56_2a402c9c6cae2c3fec065bdafe19458e.pdf
  • Document
    specification-18_cm_2026-08-28-11-19-01_1f6ad4ee61a33d756903973d580eb969.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816985.pdf
  • Document
    ANX_STC_42f901a5-8c89-4713-8f351787900544917_SAANGAM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Supply of Black CFC Polyester PU Coated Reverse Coil No. 5..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Fenner Cast Iron Taper Lock Pulleys for GTG-3 Cooling..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Slide Ledgers and Ledges for MIDHANI, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Supply of Black CFC Polyester PU Coated Reverse Coil No....read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Fenner Cast Iron Taper Lock Pulleys for GTG-3...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Slide Ledgers and Ledges for MIDHANI, Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More