Procurement of 3 Into 400 Sq Mm Underground Cable Straight Joint Kits

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 3 Into 400 Sq Mm Underground Cable Straight Joint Kits
Tender ID2026_EB_699799_1Tender Reference NumberSE/SEDC/OTS013/26-27dt.25.8.26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUdayapatty , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 3 Into 400 Sq Mm Underground Cable Straight Joint Kits
  • Tender ID2026_EB_699799_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSE/SEDC/OTS013/26-27dt.25.8.26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUdayapatty,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1875000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,750
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Straight Joint Kit 3 Into400 Sq Mm Ug Cable

This tender, reference number SE/SEDC/OTS013/26-27dt.25.8.26, is issued by the SE/SEDC/SLM, O/o The SE/SEDC/SLM, on behalf of TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Electrical Goods/Equipments," and pertains to the "Procurement of Straight Joint Kit 3 into400 Sq mm UG Cable." This is an Open Tender with two covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. The tender fee is ₹18,75,000 and the EMD amount is ₹18,750, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the O/o the SE/SEDC/SLM. The document download period is from August 31, 2026, at 05:40 PM to September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The specified location for this supply is Udayapatty, with a work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Se/sedc/slm
AddressO/o The Se/sedc/slm
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Core 2.5 sq. mm Electrical Cable..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Multi-Core Electrical Cables and Wires for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 1.5, 2.5, and 4 sq. mm Grounding Cables for..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 6.6kV and 11kV Cable Jointing Kits for Electrical Infrastructure..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

U P State Sugar Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State Sugar..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Core 2.5 sq. mm Electrical Cable...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Multi-Core Electrical Cables and Wires for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 1.5, 2.5, and 4 sq. mm Grounding Cables...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 6.6kV and 11kV Cable Jointing Kits for Electrical...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

U P State Sugar Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More