Supply of 6.6kV and 11kV Cable Jointing Kits for Electrical Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateMay 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 6.6kV and 11kV Cable Jointing Kits for Electrical Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7577696Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-05-29 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 6.6kV and 11kV Cable Jointing Kits for Electrical Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7577696
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-29 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-29 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-29 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7577696, is issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The tender, dated 29-05-2026, seeks the supply of a total quantity of 155 units of various cable jointing kits. Specifically, the requirements encompass Straight Through Jointing Kits for 6.6kV and 11kV cables (3 core, 95 sq. mm), End Termination Jointing Kits for 11kV cables (3 core, 95 sq. mm), Straight Through Cable Jointing Kits for 16 sq. mm copper cable (1.1kV, 3.5x3 core), and End Termination Jointing Kits for 6.6kV/11kV cables (3 core, 70 sq. mm). The bid will be open for submission from 29-05-2026 12:20 PM until the closing date of 05-09-2026 9:00 AM. The procurement will be managed by Central Coalfields Limited Ranchi Jharkhand, with the regional stores located at Piparwar, P.O. Bachra, District Chatra, bearing the address 829201. Interested parties are invited to participate in this procurement process for essential electrical infrastructure components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specs_for_catalogue_creation_cjk_chp_2026-05-22-14-54-04_cdaece12af7fa12a271caba592f6c6fc.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specs_for_catalogue_creation_cjk_chp_2026-05-22-14-55-40_4a608d8ef4f0259af22abe53dc255e59.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specs_for_catalogue_creation_cjk_chp_2026-05-22-14-58-33_1fbf955f1865e53122beebe5524ae60b.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specs_for_catalogue_creation_cjk_chp_2026-05-22-14-56-48_897872cadda654765db3d8fa9e6a5705.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9371221.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

11KV High Tension Cable Supply for BHEL Trichy..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

11KV High Tension Cable Supply for BHEL Trichy...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More