Procurement of 90 GSM Plain Kraft Sheets for TNPL Unit I

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 90 GSM Plain Kraft Sheets for TNPL Unit I
Tender ID2026_TNPL_700280_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/U1/PUR/PKG/262713003322
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKagithapuram,karur , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 90 GSM Plain Kraft Sheets for TNPL Unit I
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_700280_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/U1/PUR/PKG/262713003322
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKagithapuram,karur,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 90 Gsm Plain Kraft Sheets Of Various Sizes For Unit I

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) is inviting bids for the procurement of 90 GSM Plain Kraft Sheets of various sizes for its Unit I. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TNPL/U1/PUR/PKG/262713003322, seeks to engage suppliers for a period of 180 days. The bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required. Bidders are instructed to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including manufacturer registration or authorization, GST and PAN copies, proof of EMD remittance, past purchase orders for kraft sheets, audited sales turnover proof, IT return acknowledgements, and the duly signed technical bid and tender document. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid in the specified XLS format. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM at KAGITHAPURAM, KARUR. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:45 PM until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (purchase)
AddressTamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited, Kagithapuram, Karur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tmt Steel For Unit I Rsps On Tnpl Kagithapuram..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of A-4 Size 80 GSM Plain Copier Paper for Department..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of IS 277 Galvanized Steel Sheets Plain and Corrugated..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Galvanized Steel Sheets Supply and Procurement as per IS 277 Standards..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Revenue Department Tender

Supply of Kraft Paper for Packing and Wrapping in Madhya Pradesh..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tmt Steel For Unit I Rsps On Tnpl...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of A-4 Size 80 GSM Plain Copier Paper for...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of IS 277 Galvanized Steel Sheets Plain and Corrugated...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Galvanized Steel Sheets Supply and Procurement as per IS 277...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Revenue Department Tender

Supply of Kraft Paper for Packing and Wrapping in Madhya...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More