Procurement of A-4 Size 80 GSM Plain Copier Paper for Department of Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of A-4 Size 80 GSM Plain Copier Paper for Department of Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970577Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of A-4 Size 80 GSM Plain Copier Paper for Department of Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970577
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender represents a critical procurement opportunity for the **Department of Defence Production**, specifically through **Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**. The organization is seeking to acquire a substantial quantity of **1500 packets** of **PLAIN COPIER PAPER**, precisely specified as **A-4 SIZE (210 MM X 297 MM) with a weight of 80 GSM**, with each packet containing **500 sheets**. This vital requirement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970577, is open for bidding from **28-08-2026 at 4:16 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to support the operational needs of the Department, located in Tiruchirappalli.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-28-11-44-12_9a79935906c8f37ca8680d01357ba4fa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817095.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Comprehensive Printing and Stationery Supply for Government Medical Institute..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Navsari Police Operations..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

South Western Railway Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for South Western Railway..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Chhattisgarh Directorate of..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Comprehensive Printing and Stationery Supply for Government Medical Institute...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Navsari Police...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

South Western Railway Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for South Western...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Chhattisgarh Directorate...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category