| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for South Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930064 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by **South Western Railway**, an organization under the **Ministry Of Railways**, for the **Indian Railways**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930064**, seeks to procure **20,000 units** of **Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)**. The procurement is being managed by the **South Western Railway** office. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **24-08-2026 at 5:42 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The tender document is dated **24-08-2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Navsari Police Operations..read more
ISI Marked Copier Paper Supply for Life Insurance Corporation of India..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Chhattisgarh Directorate of..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Government Medical College..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category