Comprehensive Printing and Stationery Supply for Government Medical Institute

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Printing and Stationery Supply for Government Medical Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929562Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Latur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Printing and Stationery Supply for Government Medical Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929562
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Latur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929562, is being issued by the Directorate of Medical Education and Research, on behalf of the Medical Education and Drugs Department, Maharashtra. The issuing office is located at the office of the Dean, Vilasrao Deshmukh Govt. Medical Institute of Sciences, Latur (Pin 413512), within the state of Maharashtra. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 3:28 PM on August 25, 2026, and 4:00 PM on September 9, 2026. This procurement encompasses a diverse range of printing and stationery items, including various sizes and GSMs of paper for single and double-sided printing, gate passes, registers of different page counts and sizes, books, A4 size color certificates, discharge cards, vinyl stickers, banners with color printing, office files, name plates (including door name plates), rubber stamps (both standard and round seals), acrylic boards, radium, identity cards, plain white paper, box files, and ISI marked copier paper. A total of 34 distinct item categories are included in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    printing_spec_2026-08-18-11-45-44_e5ad05bec878639f5fc574bacb40f1bb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769989.pdf
  • Document
    ATCAA_445f8272-8fca-40d1-a7f41787229377995_Store_54321.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Aquaculture Tender

Procurement of Printing and Stationery Supplies for Rajiv Gandhi Centre For..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more

North Goa , Goa

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Aquaculture Tender

Procurement of Printing and Stationery Supplies for Rajiv Gandhi Centre...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section...read more

North Goa , Goa

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More