Galvanized Steel Sheets Supply and Procurement as per IS 277 Standards

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Galvanized Steel Sheets Supply and Procurement as per IS 277 Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939477Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bangalore , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGalvanized Steel Sheets Supply and Procurement as per IS 277 Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939477
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939477, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, within the MinistryState of PMO. The procurement opportunity is for 500 units of Galvanized Steel Sheets, both plain and corrugated, strictly adhering to IS 277 (Q2) standards. The tender will be open for bidding from September 1, 2026, at 12:18 PM, and will close on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at 560072 DPS Stores Unit, AMD Complex, Nagarabhavi, Bangalore, by the specified closing date and time.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    11_9590e58a-c30d-4731-89e71787202456826_ic-ampu@amd.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781101.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets for Indian Railways Network..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Roofing Sheet Procurement for Border Security Force Kashmir..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Indian Railways..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment Training Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Gujarat Government Operations..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets for Indian Railways Network...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Roofing Sheet Procurement for Border Security Force Kashmir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Indian Railways...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment Training Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Gujarat Government Operations...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More