Calibration Services for Laboratory Equipment at Kakkalur Facility

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Calibration Services for Laboratory Equipment at Kakkalur Facility
Tender ID2026_TCMPF_697975_1Tender Reference Number2970/QC/2023
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKakkalur , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCalibration Services for Laboratory Equipment at Kakkalur Facility
  • Tender ID2026_TCMPF_697975_1
  • Tender Reference Number2970/QC/2023
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKakkalur,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Caliberation Of Lab Equipments

This tender, reference number 2970/QC/2023, is being issued by the Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. (TCMPF), a State Government and UT organization. The procurement aims to secure the crucial service of CALIBERATION OF LAB EQUIPMENTS. The tender is an Open Tender for Services, with a single cover system for submissions. Bids will be accepted online from August 25, 2026, at 4:30 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, at the Kakkalur facility. A nominal Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹200 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is set at ₹0.00. All relevant documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed Work Item Documents, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 4:30 PM until the submission deadline. The work is to be performed in Kakkalur, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Potential bidders are strongly encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manger
AddressGeneral Manager Ktdcmpu Lt Kakkalur Dairy Sidco Industrial Estate Thiruvallur 602003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Laboratory Equipment Calibration Services for Export Inspection Agency Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Horizontal Calibration Facility for BARCIS Inspection Head Calibration..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Laboratory Equipment Calibration Services for Export Inspection Agency Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Horizontal Calibration Facility for BARCIS Inspection Head Calibration...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More