| Tender Title | Essential Maintenance Services for 54 TNGRHS Flats in Periyakuppam, Thiruvallur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNHB_696287_1 | Tender Reference Number | TSTD/02/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.45 L | Tender Location | Thiruvallur , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Engaging Essential Service For 54 Tngrhs Flats At Periyakuppam Village, Thiruvallurtaluk And District For The Period Of 08.09.2026 To 31.03.2027
The Tamil Nadu Housing Board, through its Thirumazhisai Satellite Town Division, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026\_TNHB\_696287\_1, Tender Reference Number: TSTD/02/2026-2027) for the engagement of essential services for 54 TNGRHS Flats located at Periyakuppam Village, Thiruvallur Taluk and District. This maintenance works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,44,587, is scheduled to commence on 08.09.2026 and conclude on 31.03.2027, with a work period of 205 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is for an Item Rate contract and requires a single cover submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,500, payable to Nil and at Nil. Bidders must submit attested copies of their Contractor Registration Certificate, GST Registration Certificate, Income Tax Certificate for the last five years, ESI and EPF Live Certificate with recent paid receipts, and Experience Certificates in the same nature of work, along with acknowledged tender documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 20-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from 20-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at the O/o The Executive Engineer, TSTD. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer and ADO, Thirumazhisai Satellite Town Division, TNHB, located at C-48 office cum shopping complex, 3rd floor, 2nd avenue, Anna Nagar East, Chennai - 35, Pincode: 602001. Please note that the document download date has not yet begun.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer And Ado |
| Address | Executive Engineer And Ado,&#x0d Thirumazhisai Satellite Town Division,&#x0d Tnhb, C-48 Office Cum Shopping Complex, 3rd Floor, 2nd Avenue, Anna Nagar East, Chennai - 35 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Utran Running Room: Essential Equipment & Commissioning Services..read more
Repair And Restoration Works For Arulmigu Kalinganatheeshwarar Temple, Irulanjeri, Thiruvallur Taluk..read more
Running, Maintenance And Operation Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services Installed..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category