| Tender Title | Supply of 2000 Stay Complete Sets for Usilampatti Division Electrical Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_697645_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET/MEDC/020/26-27,DT.25.08.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Central Stores/pasumalai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Stay Complete As Per Sketch And Specification For Usilampatti Div 2000set
TNEB Limited, through the Office of SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the procurement of stay sets. This tender, reference number ET/MEDC/020/26-27, dated 25.08.26, is for the supply of 2000 sets of stay complete, as per the detailed sketch and specifications provided, for the Usilampatti Division. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for Electrical Goods/Equipments, and is valued at ₹10,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Technical, Commercial Conditions, and Financial Status Proof, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, with the option for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 02:00 PM, until 09-Sep-2026, 02:30 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on 25-Aug-2026, 02:00 PM, and must conclude by 09-Sep-2026, 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at the office of SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI. The contract type is "Supply," with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Tenders are to be submitted online, with no tender fee applicable. Further details, including technical specifications and the sketch, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se/medc/tnpdcl/madurai |
| Address | Office Of Se/medc/tnpdcl/k.pudur/madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance for Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport..read more
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category