| Tender Title | Supply of NG10 PRS RED VALV P-LINE 0 50 for Salem Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904534 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 02:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 02:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904534, is being issued by the Salem Steel Plant, a unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel. The tender seeks the supply of "NG10 PRS RED VALV P-LINE 0 50 PRS RED VALV SUB PLATEDR-10-4-5X-50-Y-M," with a total quantity of 20 units. The bidding period for this tender will commence on August 12, 2026, at 2:09 PM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The issuing office is the Salem Steel Plant, located at 636013 Salem Steel Plant, A Unit of Steel Authority of India Limited. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Salem Steel Plant, requiring suppliers to provide specific valve components as detailed in the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more
Supply of Specialized Calibration Gas Mixtures for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category