| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Calibration Gas Mixtures for Bharat Petroleum | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946908 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for the supply of specialized calibration gas mixtures. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946908, pertains to the provision of Sulphur CRM SKYTECH P SIO6-UL-50, Sulphur CRMSKYTECH P SIO6-L-50, Nitrogen CRM SKYTECH P NIO6-L-50, and Nitrogen CRM SKYTECH P NIO5-L-50. A total quantity of four units is required, with the specific unit sizes detailed within the Item Category. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 21-08-2026 at 2:20 PM and the Bid End Date of 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender is being managed by BPCL PCS, located at CORPN LTD MUMBAI REFINERY.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bulk Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) Supply Conforming to IS 4576 Standards..read more
Calibration Gas Mixture Supply for ONGC Operations..read more
Bokaro CBM Asset Calibration Gas Cylinder Supply..read more
Procurement of IS 1664 (Q3) Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Cattle Feed..read more
Supply of IS 10672 Compliant Mineral Mixtures for Sheep and Goat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category