| Tender Title | Supply of 31.75 mm Steel Strapping for Salem Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951362 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited's Salem Steel Plant, a unit under the Ministry of Steel, is for the supply of STRAP 31.75 mm. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7951362. A total quantity of 28 units of this item is required. Prospective bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 4:20 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential strapping material to the Salem Steel Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Simplex Roller Chain No. 3119 Supply with Circlip Connecting Links..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category