| Tender Title | Supply of M12x50 Cadmium Hex Bolt Nut Washers for Salem Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935146 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically the Salem Steel Plant (GEM/2026/B/7935146), falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The opportunity involves the supply of approximately 15,000 units of "BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M12X50" (Item Category ID: 706400051251). This procurement, titled "BOLT AND NUTS 30 ITEMS," is scheduled to commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:27 AM and will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Salem Steel Plant, located at 636013 Salem Steel Plant, a unit of Steel Authority of India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Foundation Bolts and Hex Nuts for BHEL Heavy Industry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category