| Tender Title | Supply of Thyristor Fuses for Salem Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939367 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity to supply **40 units of THYRISTOR FUSE 450 A 1400 V** to the **Salem Steel Plant**, a unit of the **Steel Authority of India Limited**, located at **636013 Salem Steel Plant**. This procurement is being managed under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939367** by the **Ministry of Steel**. Bids will be accepted from **20-08-2026 at 5:24 PM** until **10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Prospective bidders should note that the tender is dated **20-08-2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more
Supply of High Rupturing Capacity (HRC) and Specialized Fuses for UPRVUNL..read more
Digital 3-Phase Thyristor Converter Procurement for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more
Procurement of 18,000 Drop Out Fuses for Uttar Pradesh Power Distribution..read more
Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Jhansi LPG Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category