Gold Purity Testing Karat Meter Supply for State Bank of India

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gold Purity Testing Karat Meter Supply for State Bank of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985713Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGold Purity Testing Karat Meter Supply for State Bank of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985713
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985713, is being issued by the State Bank of India (SBI) under the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance. The procurement office is located in Chennai, with the specific address for the State Bank of India, Coimbatore Main Branch, being Kurinji Complex, State Bank Road, Coimbatore - 641018. The tender concerns the supply of a single unit of a "Gold Purity Testing Meter Karat Meter (V2) (Q3) (PACOnly)". Bidding will commence on September 2, 2026, at 10:29 AM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the State Bank of India to ensure accurate assessment of gold purity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Gold Purity Testing Meter Procurement for Punjab National Bank..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bank Of India Tender

Gold Purity Testing Meter Karat Meter Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Procurement of Gold Purity and Karat Testing Meters (V2)..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Gold Purity Testing Meter Procurement for Punjab National Bank...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bank Of India Tender

Gold Purity Testing Meter Karat Meter Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Procurement of Gold Purity and Karat Testing Meters (V2)...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More