Southern Railway Farrier Tool Bag Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Southern Railway Farrier Tool Bag Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939409Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:31 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSouthern Railway Farrier Tool Bag Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939409
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:31 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:31 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:31 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Railways through its Southern Railway division, specifically the Office of the Assistant Materials Manager, Coach Maintenance Stores Depot, located at Train Care Centre, Basin Bridge, Chennai 600003, concerns the procurement of 40 units of "Bag For Farrier Tool (Q4)". The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939409, is open for submission from 10:31 AM on August 20, 2026, until 11:00 AM on August 31, 2026. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways and is a critical requirement for the operational efficiency and maintenance activities within Southern Railway. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to review the tender documents and submit their competitive bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Ingco Insulated Tool Kits and Associated Maintenance..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procurement of 100 Tool Bags..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Grinders, Drills, Planers, Thermometers, and Tool Bags for Indian..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Wheel Nut Remover Machines, Tool Racks, Hand Drills,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Ingco Insulated Tool Kits and Associated...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procurement of 100 Tool Bags...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Grinders, Drills, Planers, Thermometers, and Tool Bags for...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Wheel Nut Remover Machines, Tool Racks, Hand...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More