| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Ingco Insulated Tool Kits and Associated Maintenance Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949504 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **Tool Bags with tools** to the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army** located in Baramulla. The specific items required, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, include an **Ingco Insulated Tool Kit (64 Pcs)**, an **ElectBlower Heavy Duty**, a **Socket Set (or Taparia brand)**, a **Mechanical Sleeper Trolley**, and a **Flywheel Puller**. A total quantity of **10 units** of the Tool Bag with tools is to be procured. The bidding period for this tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949504, commences on **21-08-2026 at 8:56 PM** and concludes on **01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. This opportunity is for prospective suppliers to provide essential equipment critical for operational and maintenance needs within the military establishment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Precision Insulated Screwdriver Tool Kit Supply..read more
LOTO Kit Procurement for ONGC Ahmedabad Asset..read more
Procurement of Traditional Doll Maker Tool Kits Under PM Vishwakarma Scheme..read more
Procurement of Six Types of Seal Kits for BG605I Equipment..read more
Flame Resistant Tool and Equipment Rack Procurement for Ammunition Laboratory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category