Indian Army Procurement: Wheel Nut Remover Machines, Tool Racks, Hand Drills, and Nitrogen Gas Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Wheel Nut Remover Machines, Tool Racks, Hand Drills, and Nitrogen Gas Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975291Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Wheel Nut Remover Machines, Tool Racks, Hand Drills, and Nitrogen Gas Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975291
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975291, seeks to procure essential equipment for the Indian Army. Specifically, the procurement encompasses a total quantity of 12 units, comprising a Wheel nut remover machine, Tool Rack, Hand drill Machine Tool Bag, and Nitrogen Gas. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 9:59 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This is a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide vital operational and maintenance tools to support the Indian Army's logistical and technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hand_drill_machine__2026-08-29-21-53-02_aac041f1083d2ed92ac8cb79fdcaf59b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822544.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army HMV Tyre Remover Tool and Automotive Maintenance Equipment Procurement..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Wheel Rotating Tool Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Wheelchair Components and Electrical Fuses for Indian Army..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army HMV Tyre Remover Tool and Automotive Maintenance Equipment...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Wheel Rotating Tool Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Wheelchair Components and Electrical Fuses for Indian Army...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More