Supply of Wheelchair Components and Electrical Fuses for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Wheelchair Components and Electrical Fuses for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949181Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Wheelchair Components and Electrical Fuses for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949181
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7949181, is for the supply of essential components including WHEEL CHAIR RIM, CASTER WHEEL SMALL, NUT BOLT, FUSE 15 AMP, SCREW NUT, and WASHER. A total quantity of 33 units across these items is required. The tender will commence on 21-08-2026 at 6:45 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. Bidders are requested to submit their proposals to the designated office in Pune.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    wheel_2026-08-21-18-42-47_541c2b0129371bc72b797971426bfddb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792072.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Actuator Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Actuator Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More