Supply of 340 LED Street and Road Luminaires for Southern Railway

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 340 LED Street and Road Luminaires for Southern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934016Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 340 LED Street and Road Luminaires for Southern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934016
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **340 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights** to Southern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The specified product must strictly conform to **IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3)** and be under the **BIS Scheme - II (Q2)**. The bidding period opens on **20-08-2026 at 11:06 AM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This is a direct procurement requirement for the Office of Southern Railway, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7934016**, with the tender being officially dated **20-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774931.pdf
  • Document
    LEDA_0d0d99ba-7603-40a1-bd3c1787116197203_dmmmdusr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS Compliant LED Luminaires for Madhya Pradesh Street Lighting..read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS Compliant LED Luminaires for Madhya Pradesh Street...read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More