Hiring 10 Te Capacity Road Mobile Cranes for IOH Sick Line Activities at Tirupati Coaching Depot

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring 10 Te Capacity Road Mobile Cranes for IOH Sick Line Activities at Tirupati Coaching Depot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958466Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring 10 Te Capacity Road Mobile Cranes for IOH Sick Line Activities at Tirupati Coaching Depot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958466
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 61,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958466, is being issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the Ministry of Railways, through the South Coast Railway organisation. The Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer's office at Tirupati is seeking to engage services for the "Hiring of 10 TeCapacity Road Mobile Crane for IOH Sick Line activities at Coaching Depot Tirupati." This custom bid falls under the Services category and is detailed in Schedule-A. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with a Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 1:42 PM and a Bid End Date of 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,300 is required for participation in this tender, which is dated 25-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khurda , Odisha

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Harbour Mobile Cranes (hmc) Of 100 Mt..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Central Railway Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Three-Year Railway Material Transportation Truck Hire Services at HNZM Depot..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khurda , Odisha

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Hiring Of 1 No. Harbour Mobile Cranes (hmc) Of 100...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Central Railway Tender

Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Three-Year Railway Material Transportation Truck Hire Services at HNZM Depot...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nalanda , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More