| Tender Title | Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965316 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Central Railway Stores Department, a division of the Ministry of Railways, presents a prime opportunity for providers of specialized heavy machinery. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965316, Central Railway is seeking the hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes on an hourly basis, with a specific emphasis on Road Mobile Cranes and Mobile Cranes, as per buyer requirements. The tender is open from 27-08-2026 at 10:36 AM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Located at 400019, Central Railway Carriage Workshop, Opposite Dharavi Gate, Matunga, Indian Railways, the organization requires a security deposit in the form of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹54,400. This tender is ideal for companies possessing the requisite expertise and fleet to fulfill diverse material handling and lifting needs within a large-scale railway operational environment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hourly Rental of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes for..read more
Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Crane Hire Services..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes for..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category