Salem Steel Plant Festoon Cable Supply: 14 Core 2.5mm² Copper Flexible Cable

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Salem Steel Plant Festoon Cable Supply: 14 Core 2.5mm² Copper Flexible Cable
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961718Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSalem Steel Plant Festoon Cable Supply: 14 Core 2.5mm² Copper Flexible Cable
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961718
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description pertains to the supply of **FESTOON CABLE 14CX2.5SQ. MM CUFLEX** for the **Salem Steel Plant**, a unit of the **Steel Authority of India Limited**, under the **Ministry of Steel**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961718**, is open for application from **26-08-2026 at 11:46 AM** and will close on **16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The required quantity for this critical item is **690 units**. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of this specific electrical cable, ensuring it meets the specified technical requirements of 14 cores, 2.5 square millimeters copper flexible conductor, suitable for festoon applications within the demanding environment of the steel plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Assorted Copper Cables for Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

U P State Sugar Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State Sugar..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Power and Instrumentation Cables for Delhi Metro..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Moil Limited Tender

Supply of Trailing Copper Conductor Flexible Cable..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Assorted Copper Cables for Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

U P State Sugar Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Power and Instrumentation Cables for Delhi...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Moil Limited Tender

Supply of Trailing Copper Conductor Flexible Cable...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More