| Tender Title | Supply of Diverse Electrical Power and Instrumentation Cables for Delhi Metro Rail | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960367 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shahdara , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960367, is being issued by the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs. The procurement aims to acquire a substantial quantity of approximately 41,959 units of various types of electrical cables. These include, but are not limited to, PVC insulated copper wire with 4x4 Sqmm XPLE insulation and FRLSCu conductor, multi-strand GI wire armoured power cables, LSZH copper wire in single core 4 Sqmm and 3 core 6 Sq.mm configurations, instrumentation cables (3Cx185 Sqmm XLPE armoured), electric FS copper cables, copper cables with 5Cx4 Sqmm configuration, 3 core 4 Sqmm LSZH armoured power cables, and 12 pair x 1.5 Sqmm flexible LSZH cables. The bid submission period commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:58 PM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The issuing office is the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, located at Shastri Park Train Depot, DMRC East Approach Road, Delhi 110053.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for Duliajan..read more
Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more
Supply Of Ebxl Cables..read more
Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category